Advance 50/125 OM3 LC-LC Multimode Patch Cord

£2.29 Excl. VAT

In stock

SKU: A-FL-LC-LC-D-03-XX-AQ Category:

Description

Connect your fibre optic network together with Advance fibre patch cords! These are the perfect partner for any Advance SFP based media converter, when using multimode fibre.

Advance fibre optic patch cords are constructed using duplex, 2.8mm zip cable which is reinforced with aramid fibres for high strength and finished with a LSZH (low smoke, zero halogen) jacket in aqua colour. These cables are perfect for use in internal applications such as data cabinet patching and connecting devices including media converters, switches and more to fibre networks.

These patch cords feature duplex LC connectors at both ends, required for SFP based devices and the most common connector in modern fibre networks. The fibre cores are laser optimised OM3 (50/125µm), suitable for Gigabit (up to 550m) and 10G (up to 300m) Ethernet networks.

Advance patch cords are supplied individually, with dust caps and individual test reports.

Additional information

Cable Connector Type

Duplex LC – Duplex LC

Fibre Cable Type

Multimode OM3 50μm

Cable Jacket Type

Low Smoke, Zero Halogen LSZH

Documentation

Product Specification Sheet – Download: A-CL-XX-XX-X-XXM-XX (Opens in a new tab)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.